When Nada Met Bob

Nada & Bob

5 Comments

Filed under Art, Current Affairs, Evil, Heh, People, Photos

5 Responses to When Nada Met Bob

  1. Holy crap, Teigan, you must really dislike me, getting Bob all on yer side and shit.

  2. Believe it.
    Nah, ahm only playing etc
    That’s just where yr picture wound up after the balloon burst, and i thought it was a funny image, after what ~ was saying about you and bob and all.

  3. And bob is basically good, you know. It took me a while to understand this. He’s got that whole look-more-evil-than-the-evil-ones thing going on.

  4. That Throbbing Gristle thing is actually a bit disturbing. I watched this show once where this guy would make music, whose notes, when played, would make listeners crazy, or something like that; kill them, I think, I don’t remember exactly. That reminded me of it. I guess you can tell by now that I’m always on the lookout for murderers. They’re something…
    Anyway, Bob’s face radiates hate, just made me a bit suspicious, that’s all. Like, yikes!
    It is a funny photo, yer right, I laughed when I saw it, but then I started getting all paranoid, etc… It sounded a bit like “HahahaOMGOMGOMGOMGHahahaa–AAAHHHH,I’m gonna die!”

  5. >I watched this show once where this guy would make music,
    >whose notes, when played, would make listeners crazy, or
    >something like that;
    You have grasped the essence of TG perfectly!! Try listening to the full version, it will probably give you terrifying nightmares about Genesis P. Orridge killing you for weeks.. and then you will become Enlightened
    The cost of Enlightenment is Suffering, you know
    >It sounded a bit like “HahahaOMGOMGOMGOMGHahahaa–
    >AAAHHHH,I’m gonna die!”
    i love you
    (although i may only be saying that to win your trust so i can kill you)
    (you just can’t be sure!!)
    (heh)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.